Analyze your data.Automate the work.

Now onboarding teams by request — see plans & pricing

From startups to Fortune 500

BMW GroupBMW MotorradRolls-RoyceVarietyRolling StoneBillboardPMCNexarAdditelBMW GroupBMW MotorradRolls-RoyceVarietyRolling StoneBillboardPMCNexarAdditel

Analyze data with an autonomous AI that actually knows your business.

Connect to business apps, databases, or upload files. Build agents and get reports, charts, and alerts.

Build Dashboards

Build and edit full dashboards, auto-port the ones you already have, and share them across your team.

Build a revenue dashboard for Q4
Create from existing
Revenue Overview· Q4 2024
Shared
KA
JD
ML
Revenue▲ 12%
$482k
MRR▲ 6%
$91k
Churn▼ 0.4%
2.1%
Revenue vs target
ActualTarget
Revenue by plan
Enterprise46%
Pro32%
Starter22%
Top products
Enterprise plan
$210k
Pro plan
$142k
Add-ons
$88k
Services
$46k
By channel
Visualize Data

Choose from a variety of chart types to organize your data exactly how you want it.

Bar
Stacked bar
Line
Pie
Area
Scatter
Funnel
Box
Treemap
Sunburst
Heatmap
Sankey
From
Database
Business App
File Upload
Reports

Create polished PDF reports or slide decks, customizable to your company's colors and fonts.

Growth Highlights
Q4 revenue performance
$482kRevenue
+12%QoQ growth
Revenue up 12% QoQ
Enterprise now 46%
Churn down to 2.1%
Acme Inc.
Q4 FY24 · 4
Q4 Business Review
EXECUTIVE SUMMARYRevenue grew 12% to $482k in Q4.
$482kRevenue
+12%Growth
2.1%Churn
Revenue vs target
Revenue by plan
Enterprise46%
Pro32%
Starter22%
KEY FINDINGS
Confidential · Acme Inc.
1 / 8
Chat with Your Data

Ask any business question and get a trusted, visualized answer in seconds.

How did revenue trend over the last 6 months?
Athenic
Athenic

Revenue grew 12% to $482k, climbing steadily since Q2.

Revenue by plan · last 6 months
$482k▲ 12%
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Enterprise
Pro
Starter
Want me to take this further?
Investigate why
Break down by region
Add to dashboard
Background Agents

Autonomous agents that watch your business around the clock, catching changes, investigating the cause, and surfacing what matters before you have to ask.

Watched metrics
LIVE
Revenue
Cart abandon
Conversion
Cart abandonment spike▲ 18%14m
Conversion climbing▲ 9%1h
Revenue dropping
Investigating the 12% drop…
▼ 12%now
Scanned news & the web
Supplier outage hit fulfilment Oct 4
Checked live campaigns
'Fall Sale' promo ended Oct 3
Checked search demand
'acme pricing' searches ↑ 34%
LIKELY CAUSEThe 'Fall Sale' ending plus a supplier outage drove the dip. Search demand is still strong, so revenue should recover.
Report
Background Agents
Monitoring 24/7
Revenue
on track
Sign-ups
investigating
Churn
on track
Dashboard
92%
$48k
Chat
Visualizations
Explore 600+ connectors

Automate workflows with an always-on teammate that does research, runs queries, and takes action.

HOW IT WORKS

We solved AI hallucination in analytics.

Athenic never guesses what you mean. It uses definitions from its governed metrics system to produce consistent and verifiable answers.

What was revenue last quarter?
Claude
Claude

It was $3.1M.

Incorrect
Gemini
Gemini

Wait, no, it's $2.7M.

Incorrect
ChatGPT
ChatGPT

Actually, it's $2.9M.

Incorrect
Athenic
Athenic
revenue = net sales − refunds
$2.84M
Correct
Configured definitions are deterministic, so Athenic never hallucinates answers.

Use Cases

LIVE DASHBOARD
87%
$42k
REPORTING

Build live dashboards in seconds

shopify
E-COMMERCE

Turn store data into more sales

Google
Meta
LinkedIn
TikTok
MARKETING

Analyze your ads across every channel

Filters
REORDER
Belts
54%
Bearings
78%
ERP

Answers on sales and inventory

A
N
L
+ 197 more
SALES

Find prospects like your best customers

STOCK MARKET

Automate your premarket scan

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Two products, one AI analyst.

Athenic

For your company's data

Athenic Finance

For the stock market

What is Athenic?

Athenic is an AI data analyst that automates analysis. Ask a question in plain English and it finds the data, runs the queries, and answers with charts, dashboards and reports. Anything you'd ask again, it can run for you on a schedule. Athenic comes as two products: Athenic for your company's data, and Athenic Finance for the stock market.

What's the difference between Athenic and Athenic Finance?

They are two separate products built on the same AI analyst. Athenic is for teams analyzing their own business data: it connects to your databases, business apps and files, and companies are onboarded by request. Athenic Finance is for investors: it comes connected to stock market data, and anyone can sign up and start for free.

Can Athenic do analysis for stock data?

Yes, with Athenic Finance. It comes connected to market data: prices, financial statements, earnings call transcripts, analyst estimates, insider and congressional trades, institutional holdings, short interest, ETFs, SEC filings and news. Ask in plain English to screen and scan stocks or research a company, and set up automations that track your watchlist and email you updates.

Explore Athenic Finance

What data can Athenic connect to?

Databases and data warehouses such as Snowflake, BigQuery, Redshift, PostgreSQL, MySQL and SQL Server; Google Sheets; business apps like Google Ads, which sync into a managed Athenic warehouse; and files you upload, like spreadsheets and CSVs.

See all connectors
Data & Work
© 2026 Athenic, Inc.